Terms & Conditions

Website usage terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, or make any booking or send us a quotation ,email , or text , or use any of the phone numbers for comunication you are accepting the full terms and conditions of this website.  you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by all the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern wirral airport hopper  or there partners ,relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term  refers to the owners of the website . The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. If you dont accept the terms of use please leave now.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
All bookings or quotes which are sent via this website are bound by our terms and conditions below, this also includes text,emails and phone calls made to any of the numbers on our website or any numbers we use for communication.
The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences.
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.


We are not liable for  mechanical failures with our vehicles that may arise during your transfer this also includes Puntures,Engine Breakdowns,and Gearbox Failure. From time to time we may use a third party to transport you to or from the airport,we are not liable for any third parties vehicles.We are also not liable for late flights due to server weather or instances beyond our control. Buy booking with us you are agreeing to abide by all these terms and conditions set out on this website.


Its upto the client to make sure they have allowed adaquate time to allow for transport to the airports or destinations, Sometimes there maybe traffic jams ,late flights arriving or breakdowns, Please allow upto 30 minutes for our taxi to arrive for your pickup. before contacting us. If transport is going to be longer we will do our best to inform you.

Extra Drop Off Or Pick Ups

In the Event of extra pick ups or drop off’s we will make additional charges of £3.00 which will be added to your transfer cost.


We have the right to substitute another vehicle for any booking we take ,This will only be done if there is a problem with the original vehicle or driver or we have another problem relating to your transfer .  We  sometimes use a third party company for transportation and you accept this by using our website or making a booking or asking for a quote. you also agree that wirral airport hopper is not responable for any third parties vehicles or for any bookings or transfers the third party have been given. Please note any vehicle we use are licenced for the use of private hire and will be passed and plated by the Wirral Borough Council and fully insured.


You must inform us of any cancellation to your transfer you must give us at least one days notice , If you fail to give us a 24 hour notice of your canceled booking or if a customer does not show up for his transfer at the booking time ( No Refund will be Given ) the booking will be listed on our records as Customer Did Not Show or Customer Canceled Booking less than 24 Hours.



We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at our address
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


We Supply  Airport Transfers to all destinations in the Uk – BOOK NOW

Comments are closed.